Skip to content

Pay per screen, cancel any time

Every plan has the layout designer, scheduling, menu boards and screen monitoring, and starts with a 14-day free trial. Pay monthly, or yearly and get twelve months for the price of ten.

Standard

Everything you need to run the screens in your venue.

£15 per screen a month

or £150 per screen a year, billed yearly

Start your free trial
  • Layout designer, templates and widgets
  • Playlists and a 5 GB media library
  • Menu boards and datasets
  • Scheduling with dayparts, priority and overlays
  • Screen status, screenshots and remote commands
  • Display reports
  • Help by email

Pro

For venues with more going on: proof of play, video walls and a team.

£25 per screen a month

or £250 per screen a year, billed yearly

Start your free trial
  • Everything in Standard
  • A 25 GB media library
  • Proof of play reports, saved and scheduled
  • Video walls and screens playing in sync
  • Logins for your team, set up by us
  • Help by email, answered first

Prices are in pounds sterling, per screen, and there's no VAT to add: the price you see is what you pay. Payments are taken by Rivoro Studio Ltd, the company behind Casty, through Stripe.

What it adds up to

A few examples. The screens and players are yours to buy, and the devices page lists what works.

ScreensStandardPro
1 screen£15 a monthor £150 a year£25 a monthor £250 a year
2 screens£30 a monthor £300 a year£50 a monthor £500 a year
3 screens£45 a monthor £450 a year£75 a monthor £750 a year
5 screens£75 a monthor £750 a year£125 a monthor £1,250 a year
10 screens£150 a monthor £1,500 a year£250 a monthor £2,500 a year

Billing questions

Anything else, email hello@casty.co.uk. The service terms have the detail.

How does the free trial work?

Choose a plan and enter your card on Stripe's payment page. Nothing is taken for 14 days. Cancel in the billing portal before the trial ends and you pay nothing; otherwise the first payment is taken on day 15.

What counts as a screen?

Each display that plays Casty content counts as one screen, whether it's a TV with a stick behind it or a commercial display with the player built in. In a video wall, each display in the wall is a screen.

Can I add screens or change plan later?

Yes, any time, from the billing portal. Stripe works out the difference for the rest of the period, so you only pay for what you use. When you connect the new screen, we approve it and add it to your account.

Can I cancel?

Yes, from the billing portal, whenever you like. Your account stays open until the end of the period you've paid for. After that your logins stop working and your screens stop showing your content. We keep your content for 30 days in case you change your mind.

Is VAT added on top?

No. The prices on this page are what you pay, with no VAT added.

How do I pay?

By card, through Stripe. Casty is run by Rivoro Studio Ltd, so that's the name you'll see on the payment page, your invoices and your bank statement. Every invoice is in the billing portal.

What else will I need?

A screen and a player for each one, plus an internet connection. Most TVs with an HDMI port will do with a stick or media player behind them. The devices page lists the players that run Casty.

What if I have more than 50 screens?

Email hello@casty.co.uk and tell us how many screens and sites you have. We'll set your account up for you.

Try Casty free for 14 days

Pick a plan, connect a screen and put your first layout on it. Nothing is charged until the trial ends, and you can cancel before then.